Anyone with an e-mail address that agrees to the terms and conditions below can sign up for the free e-newsletter.

Subscription to e-news is voluntary and represents a basis for personal data processing in accordance with Article 10 and in relation to Article 72 of the Personal Data Protection Act (OG RS, no. 94/2007 with amendments; ZVOP-1), and in accordance with Article 45.a of the Consumer Protection Act (OG RS, no. 98/2004 with amendments; ZVOP-2).

Contents of e-newsletter

With the free e-newsletter, we wish to inform you of the current activities for buyers and visitors of website Mikrocaps proizvodnja kemikalij in kemičnih izdelkov d.o.o., such as sales campaigns, discounts, special offers, and novelties. The sender of the e-newsletter and controller of the personal database is company Mikrocaps proizvodnja kemikalij in kemičnih izdelkov d.o.o..

I hereby grant my consent for my personal data to be used for:

  • Sending offers
  • Contact by phone
  • Sending newsletter

Data processing

You will receive the e-newsletter on the basis of your voluntary subscription to the e-newsletter on websites, participation in administrator’s prize draws, or on other legal ground used for voluntary consent.

By subscribing to the e-newsletter, an individual grants company Mikrocaps proizvodnja kemikalij in kemičnih izdelkov d.o.o. explicit consent for processing of personal data for the purposes of targeted and direct marketing. Company Mikrocaps proizvodnja kemikalij in kemičnih izdelkov d.o.o. can process the subscribed e-mail address until the withdrawal of such consent or until the data no longer serves its purpose. Company Mikrocaps proizvodnja kemikalij in kemičnih izdelkov d.o.o. shall safeguard the personal data gathered and use it in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Act exclusively for the purpose for which it was obtained, and shall not disclose it to third parties. In accordance with the Personal Data Protection Act, you have the right to access, transcribe, copy, amend, correct, block, or delete your personal data.

Unsubscribe

In accordance with the Personal Data Protection Act, an individual is entitled to request in writing, or in another agreed-upon manner, that company Mikrocaps proizvodnja kemikalij in kemičnih izdelkov d.o.o. permanently or temporarily stops using the personal data for the purposes of targeted and direct marketing. Company Mikrocaps proizvodnja kemikalij in kemičnih izdelkov d.o.o. shall appropriately disable the use of personal data for the purposes of targeted and direct marketing within 15 days of receipt of such a notice, and inform the individual to this effect within the following five days in writing, or in another agreed-upon manner.